2020 MVP Boys Yeshiva League All Star Day
Sunday, April 26th @ SAR HS
503 West 259th Street, Riverdale, NY 10471

MVP BOYS ALL STAR DAY SCHEDULE:

11:00 am: BOYS 6TH GRADE All Star Game

12:15 pm: BOYS 7TH GRADE All Star Game

1:30 pm: BOYS 8TH GRADE All Star Game

2:45 pm: BOYS JV HS All Star Game

4:00 pm: BOYS VARSITY HS All Star Game

 

Free Throw (6th grade only) and 3 Point Shootout Contests at Halftime of each game

List of All Stars (in formation)

6th GRADE

Ethan Farber | HANC PL

Dylan Nouvahian | HANC PL

Sammy Greenberg | Haatid

Nathan Neufeld | Heatid

Julius Selzer | YDE

Eli Allaham | YDE

Sam Jemal | YOF

Michael Mosseri | YOF

Samuel Chira | YOF

Ezekiel Ufberg | WDS

Joey Kahn | WDS

Nate Meyer | HAFTR

Jojo Kaplan | HAFTR

Ruby Tilis | HANC

Reuben Eilenberg | YHT

Gabriel Spodek | YHT

Edward Dweck | MDY

Mikey Althekafati | MDY

 Jack Dweck | MDY

Jacob L. Cohen | NS

Charlie Sassoon | NS

Ariel Tillis | HANC

Leyad Teren | Hillel

Bruce Epstein | Hillel

Shoham Gabay | HALB

Michael Solomon | HALB

Foul Shooter

Solomon Safdye | YDE

Aaron Korori | HANC PL

Ami Moses | Heatid

Eitan Kleinhaus | WDS

Nate Meyer | HAFTR

Ruby Tilis | HANC

Elisha Tsaidi | YHT

Daniel Ginsberg | NS

FTJacob Chami | MDY

Max Rishty | Hillel

Matis Zamir | HALB

7th GRADE

Zachary Brem | SAR

Max Baker | SAR

Alphonse Shiloach | Barkai

Jacob Shiloach | Barkai

Alex Brand | HANC

Noam Smus | HANC

Aaron Botvinik | RPRY

Jake Levine | RPRY

Jake Hoffman | Park East

Ethan Modovich | Park East

Isaac Ohayon | Park East

Solomon Sayegh | YDE

Michael Shama | YDE

Sammy Fruchter | HALB

Ben Rabe | HALB

Evan Bourkoff | Ramaz

Abe Menashe | Ramaz

Joe Aaron | YCQ

Eli Bokhour | YCQ

Caleb Eden | MDS

Jojo Toussie | MDS

Simon Trump | WDS

Saul Hochheiser | WDS

Jon Billauer | Heatid

Gavi Greenspan | Heatid

Ben Leeds | Kushner

Koby Eisenberg | Kushner

Max Fetman | Ashar

Kedem Friedman | Ashar

Avi Fonfeder | Ashar

Ricky Haddad | YOF

Max Abed | YOF

Tamir Citron | Yavneh

Aiden Marks | Yavneh

Ely Braha | Hillel

Joey Kassin | Hillel

3 Point Shooter

Coby Jason | SAR

Jonas Holland | RPRY

Albert Assis | YDE

Chanan Schultz | HALB

Gabriel Mittler | Ramaz

Alex Brand | HANC

Claude Pardo | Barkai

Caleb Eden | MDS

Noah Sinnriech | Kushner

Alex Finkelstein | WDS

David Weisbrot | Yavneh

Teddy Beyda | YOF

Alon Perez | Ramaz

Jack Lopkin | BPY

Judah Lopkin | BPY

Max Epstein | BPY

Mervin Dayan | MDS

Ben Abizadeh | NS

Matt Shlomo | NS

Jonah Carmili | NS

Manny Cohen | Hillel

 

8th GRADE

 

Moshe Ben-Hamou | MBYA

Jacob Klestzick | SAR

Sammy Teplitsky | SAR

David Mishanie | Barkai

Elliot Chalme | Barkai

Dani Meir | HANC

Elie Goldfarb | HANC

Jakey Arakanchi | YDE

Isaac Nsiri | YDE

Jesse Storch | Ramaz

Alon Perez | Ramaz

Milan Kushner | Ramaz

Ezra Berkowitz | Yavneh

Kenny Koenig | Yavneh

Ashi Winder | RPRY

Yonatan Abrahams | RPRY

Hunter Bernhardt | Park East

Yair Halpert | Park East

Zachary Rabe | HALB

Simon Bitton | HALB

Lior Weitz | YCQ

Yoni Perlmutter | YCQ

Eitan Mandelbaum | MDS

Edan Bracha | MDS

Nathan Sabony | WDS

Harry Bernstein | WDS

Jack Gewanter | WDS

Ezra Borgan | Heatid

Nathan Nussbaum | Kushner

Yarin Krasner | Kushner

Shmoozie Rosen | Moriah

Eitan Sulemanoff | Moriah

David Hanan | YHT

Josh Ebrani | YHT

Jack Lopkin | BPY

Judah Lopkin | BPY

Ben Abizadeh | NS

Matt Shlomo | NS

Peer Friedman | ASHAR

Yaakov Rosenberg | ASHAR

David Benisz | ASHAR

Issac Cooper | YOF

Ronnie Chaaya | YOF

David Serouya | Hillel

Edon Teren | Hillel

Kevin Levy | HAFTR

Sam Siri | HAFTR

Moses Smeke | MDY

Leo Mizrahi | MDY

Jack Haber | MDY

3 Point Shooter

 

Daniel Noy | YCQ

Jacob Kadoch | MBYA

Joshua Markovitz | Yavneh

Ikey Reinitz | RPRY

Josh Tocker | HALB

Joseph Laniado | YDE

Yaakov Salamon | SAR

Henry Esses | Barkai

Benjy Ambalo | HAFTR

Coby Brand | Kushner

Benjamin Beretz | WDS

James Dyckman | Moriah

Ariel Blitz | YHT

Jonah Carmili | NS

Alon Perez | Ramaz

Max Epstein | BPY

Mervin Dayan | MDS

Marty Cohen | Hillel

Tzvi Sorotzkin | ASHAR

Mark Sardar | MDY

HS JV

Yonatan Jakubowitz | YDH

Kovy Russ | YDH

Netanel Hyman | SAR

Noam Siegel | SAR

Abie Khezrie | YDE

David Sayegh | YDE

Yis Kaminetzky | TABC

Harry Orlinsky | TABC

Eli Saks | TABC

Asher Melamed | MDY

David Sakkal | MDY

Jack Cohen | MDY

Marky Breuer | Rambam

Yaacov Lazar | Rambam

Akiva Hess | JEC

Yosef Heller | JEC

Shua Alexander | MTA

Dani Wolk | MTA

Donny Book | MTA

Eitan Assayag | WDS

Zach Epstein | WDS

Irwin Azar | YOF

Morris Chaaya | YOF

Abie Saada | YOF

Michael Flaster | YOF

Mitchell Liebov | Kushner

Azi Foger | Kushner

Julius Rubinstein | Ramaz

Morris Dabah | Ramaz

Ari Tuerack | NS

Ethan Zuckerman | NS

Ben Fallak | NS

Eitan Saffra | HAFTR

AJ Solinsky | HAFTR

Isaac Thurm | DRS

Isaac Solomon | DRS

Avi Ivry | DRS

Eric Cytryn | HILLEL

Max Rishti | HILLEL

Brandon Magurdumov | HILLEL

3 Point Shooter

Jeremy Gorjian | NS

Menachem Leyderman | YDH

Eddie Beda | YDE

Abie Schwartz | MTA

Eitan Assayag | WDS

Morris Chaaya | YOF

Ethan Sinnreich | Kushner

Will Schwartz | Ramaz

Yehoshua Marciano | Rambam

Jack Cohen | MDY

VARSITY

Spencer Rubinstein | Ramaz

Alex Zemmol | Ramaz

Jonathan Vilinsky | Ramaz

Yoni Mann | TABC

Ari Kaminetzky | TABC

Yehuda Mirwis | TABC

Zevi Samet | TABC

Shmuel Siegel | Rambam

Daniel Steiner | Rambam

Jonah Fishbein | Rambam

Josh Shapiro | Kushner

Aryeh Gruber | Kushner

Steven Levian | NS

Jack Ruben | NS

Joe Mishanie | YDE

Eliyahu Cohen | YDE

Jojo Velenski | DRS

Zach Brown | DRS

Moshe Yardeni | HANC

Yosef Zakon | MTA

Tani Engel | MTA

Tzvi Zigglestein | MTA

Josh Hyman | SAR

Eli Jesselson | SAR

Hillel Glick | JEC

Ethan Thurm | JEC

Dani Hess | JEC

Matthew Jedwab | HAFTR

Jordan Appel | HAFTR

Isaac Sutton | YOF

3 Point Shooter

Shmuel Siegel | Rambam

Josh Tzubary | Kushner

Steven Levian | NS

Raymond Betesh | YDE

Ezra Sicklick | DRS

Chaim Itzhakov | HANC

Ikey Gutlove | MTA

Shalom Hazan | SAR

Aaron Silver | JEC

where every player can be an MVP

©2018 by MVP Camps. Designed by coloryourdesignportfolio.com